One of the main priorities of Sumgait Technologies Park LLC is to ensure the increase of the value of the company for all investors, protect their rights at all times, and ensure their participation in management.
As one of the leading companies in non-oil sector of Azerbaijan, STP enjoys several unique competitive advantages that ensure the investor-friendly consistency and feasibility of the company’s business model. Therefore, to increase capital and in accordance with the interests of all investors, the corporate strategy and business model are sequentially optimized.
STP, which comprises a complex of plants that specialize in various production sectors, is able to fully meet the needs of the domestic and foreign market of Azerbaijan. The main objective of the company is to be the leader in all areas. To achieve this, STP has set itself several objectives:
• To actively improve the scientific and technical potential and continuously apply innovative technologies in the production process;
• To expand the production of high-standard products in compliance with HSE rules and guidelines;
• To promote the social and economic development of the country and the region, carry out social investment programs and play an active part in projects;
• To provide our customers both on the domestic and foreign markets with high-quality products, maintain long-term cooperative relationships with consumers;
• To establish relations with our partners based on trust and mutual respect;
• To demonstrate to the investors the company’s ability to maximize the competitive advantage of the company.
STP continues its activities based on these factors. Our mutual relations with investors are based on the principle of transparency and openness of information. The company endeavors to provide its investors with the latest news, results of financial and transaction activities, as well as its future plans in a timely and detailed manner. We, Sumgait Technologies Park LLC, being one of the leading companies of the region, continuously strive to improve our corporate management system to ensure a sustainable and long-term position towards our customers, stakeholders, employees, investors and citizens in the area of our activity.
Sumgait Technologies Park LLC (STP) is always open for cooperation with both domestic and foreign investors, as well as financial institutions. The first technological park of Azerbaijan is pleased to see investors as stakeholders in the projects it implements.