STP represents our country at an international construction exhibition
"Sumgait Technologies Park" LLC will participate in the 22nd International Construction and Design Exhibition "Caucasus Build 2018" dedicated to the construction industry, which will launch in the capital of Georgia tomorrow.
The exhibition will start on April 26 in Tbilisi Expo Center and will last four days. During the event more than 150 private and state-owned companies will demonstrate the products they manufactured for the construction sector. Sumgait Technologies Park will present construction materials produced under the “Made in Azerbaijan” brand, including various types of cables, cable trays, plastic pipes, fittings, sandwich panels, PVC, aluminum profiles, polycarbonate, reinforcement and other products at the "Caucasus Build 2018” exhibition, which is expected to be attended by thousands of visitors. Representatives of the company will also answer the questions of the visitors in the course of during the exhibition, give them detailed
information on the production process and products of the technology giant of Azerbaijan and distribute various promotional materials.
Within the framework of the exhibition the delegation of the technopark will exchange opinions with representatives of foreign companies operating in the construction sector. The company will demonstrate its portfolio of wide range of products and services at the 22nd International Exhibition of Construction and Design "Caucasus Build 2018” and demonstrate its ability to be a key supplier in every ongoing and future projects in Georgia and other countries thanks to its high quality and reasonable prices.
Sumgait Technologies Park LLC, which proudly represents our country at international events, expects good results from this exhibition too. Having arranged large-scale media campaign in the neighboring country, STP invited everyone to get acquainted with its stand.
It should be noted that Sumgait Technologies Park, which was put in operation on December 22, 2009, is a pioneer in the creation of technoparks in the region and constitutes a complex of large-scale factories specialized in various manufacturing areas. In 2017, it received a status of a resident of Sumgait Chemical Industry Park. STP, a unique project in the region, fully meets the demand of the domestic market and is capable of exporting sufficient amounts of products to the foreign market. Currently, the company incorporates 12 plants and more than 30 manufacturing areas equipped with the latest technological equipment manufactured in Europe and Japan, where 2000 people work. The raw materials used in the production process fully meet international standards. All plants of the Technopark were provided with European-manufactured laboratories and accredited in accordance with the AZS ISO/IEC 17025-2009 standards. All manufactured products carry relevant certificates. ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and OHSAS 18001 international standards are also applied at STP.